Socialist Worker

London Assembly list results 2008

Issue No. 2099

partyvotes%seatsmembers
Conservative835,53534.053Andrew Boff, Victoria Borwick, Gareth Bacon
Labour665,44327.122Nicky Gavron, Murad Qureshi
Liberal Democrats275,27211.223Michael Tuffrey, Dee Doocey, Caroline Pidgeon
Green203,4658.292Jenny Jones, Darren Johnson
British National Party130,7145.331Richard Barnbrook
Christian Choice70,2942.860 
Abolish the Congestion Charge63,5962.590 
Respect Renewal59,7212.430 
UK Independence46,6171.900 
English Democrats25,5691.040 
Left List22,5830.920 
Unity for Peace and Socialism6,3940.260 
Independent3,9740.160 
One London3,4300.140 


Click here to subscribe to our daily morning email newsletter 'Breakfast in red'

Mobile users! Don't forget to add Socialist Worker to your home screen.