Socialist Worker

London Mayoral results 2008

Issue No. 2099

candidate namepartyvote 1st% 1stvote 2nd
Boris JohnsonConservative1,043,76142.48124,977
Ken LivingstoneLabour893,87736.38135,089
Brian PaddickLiberal Democrats236,6859.63
Sian BerryGreen77,3743.15
Richard BarnbrookBritish National Party69,7102.84
Alan CraigChristian Peoples Alliance39,2491.60
Gerard BattenUK Independence22,4220.91
Lindsey GermanLeft List16,7960.68
Matt O'ConnorEnglish Democrats10,6950.44
Winston McKenzieIndependent5,3890.22


Click here to subscribe to our daily morning email newsletter 'Breakfast in red'

Mobile users! Don't forget to add Socialist Worker to your home screen.